CLEVELAND, OH – SportsTime Ohio today announced its March programming is complete with Cleveland Indians Spring Training coverage, MAC Basketball, Horizon League Basketball and OHSAA Bowling, Hockey, and Basketball Championship Events.

STO’s annual Spring Training Coverage begins with Spring Training Daily on Monday February 27th at 9:30pm. Rick Manning and Matt Underwood will host these shows from the Cleveland Indians spring training facility in Goodyear, AZ. Spring Training Daily will cover Indians practices, position battles and provide player interviews. Spring Training Daily and will air at 9:30pm February 27 – March 1; 10:30pm on March 2nd.

New this year is extended Spring Training Daily coverage the week of March 26th. The extended coverage will be live at 9:30pm with Al Pawlowski and Jason Stanford from STO’s Hyundai Studios in Cleveland and Matt Underwood in Arizona.

Plus STO’s Bruce Drennan will provide player interviews and updates from Goodyear for All Bets Are Off with Bruce Drennan March 4th at 7:00pm and March 5th - 8th at 3:00pm.

Finally, STO’s Spring Training coverage once again includes six LIVE Spring Training games:

March 10                           4:00pm                vs. San Diego Padres

March 12                           4:00pm                vs. Arizona Diamondbacks

March 13                           4:00pm                vs. Texas Rangers

March 15                           4:00pm                vs. Chicago White Sox

March 19                           4:00pm                vs. Los Angeles Dodgers

March 21                           4:00pm                vs. San Francisco Giants

In addition to Indians Spring Training Coverage, STO is the television home of Mid-American Conference Basketball. SportsTime Ohio’s coverage of the MAC Tournament in Cleveland includes the Men’s Quarter and Semi-finals, plus the Women’s Semi-finals and Championship game. MAC Tournament coverage begins March 7th at 7pm and all games are LIVE and in high-definition:

               March 7                              7:00pm                Men’s 2nd Round

               March 7                              9:30pm                Men’s 2nd Round

               March 8                              7:00pm                Men’s Quarterfinals

               March 8                              9:30pm                Men’s Quarterfinals

               March 9                              12noon                Women’s Semi-finals

               March 9                              2:30pm                Women’s Semi-finals

               March 9                              7:00pm                Men’s Semi-finals

               March 9                              9:30pm                Men’s Semi-finals

               March 10                           1:00pm                Women’s Championship

Also, STO will have two live games from the second round of the Horizon League Tournament on March 2nd at 6:00pm.

               March 2                              6:00pm                Horizon League 2nd Round (Live)

               March 2                              8:30pm                Horizon League 2nd Round (Live)

Lastly, STO rounds out its March schedule with OHSAA Championship events. Boys and Girls Bowling, Hockey State Semi-finals and Championship, Girls Basketball Championships, and Boys Basketball Championships will all be televised.          

March 6                              7:00pm                Bowling Championships

               March 10                           7pm & 9pm        Hockey Semi-finals

               March 11                           5:00pm                Hockey Championship

               March 17                           10:30am              Div. 4 Girls Basketball Championship (Live)

           2:00pm                Div. 3 Girls Basketball Championship (Live)

5:00pm                Div. 2 Girls Basketball Championship (Live)

8:30pm                Div. 1 Girls Basketball Championship (Live)

               March 24                           10:30am              Div. 4 Boys Basketball Championship (Live)

1:30pm               Div. 3 Boys Basketball Championship (Live)

4:30pm               Div. 2 Boys Basketball Championship (Live)

8:00pm               Div. 1 Boys Basketball Championship (Live)