Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: 602-462-6500

Executive Office
Ken Kendrick
Managing General Partner
Mike Chipman
General Partner
Jeff Royer
General Partner
Derrick Hall
President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Hazen
Executive Vice President & General Manager
Tom Harris
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Cullen Maxey
Executive Vice President, Business Operations
John Fisher
Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales and Marketing
Nona Lee
Sr. Vice President and General Counsel
Josh Rawitch
Sr. Vice President, Content & Communications
Luis Gonzalez
Sr. Advisor to the President & CEO
Roland Hemond
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Randy Johnson
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
J.J. Putz
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Willie Bloomquist
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Erubiel Durazo
Special Advisor on Mexico to the President & CEO
Finance
Craig Bradley
Vice President, Finance
Jeff Jacobs
Director, Financial Management & Purchasing
Jeffrey Barnes
Director, Accounting
Christina King
Accounts Receivable & Payable Specialist II
Kellie Tarin
Staff Accountant & Administration
Tanner Popish
Staff Acountant
Leah Brandenburg
Staff Accountant
Liza Hickman
D-backs Foundation Accountant
Elizabeth Sangri
Ticket Office Specialist
Administration
Brooke Mitchell
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
Sandy Cox
Executive Assistant to the Managing General Partner and CFO
Katy Bernham
Executive Assistant to EVP, Business Operations
Nicki Adair
Executive Office Administrative Assistant
Capt. Jack Ensch
Military Affairs Specialist
Judge Allen
1st Impression Specialist/ Staff Asssistant
Chuck Massari
1st Impression Specialist
Baseball Operations
Jared Porter
Sr. Vice President & Assistant General Manager
Amiel Sawdaye
Sr. Vice President & Assistant General Manager
Tony La Russa
Chief Baseball Analyst
Junior Noboa
Vice President, Latin Operations
Mike Bell
Vice President, Player Development
Bill Bryk
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Joe Carter
Special Assistant to the General Manager
Dave Duncan
Special Assistant to the GM/Pitching Consultant
Todd Greene
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Mike Piatnik
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Craig Shipley
Special Assistant to the GM
Mark Snipp
Special Assistant to the GM
Tim Wilken
Special Assistant to the GM
Deric Ladnier
Director, Amateur Scouting
Michael Fitzgerald
Director, Research and Development
Dan Haren
Pitching Strategist
TJ Lasita
Assistant Director, Player Development
Shawn Marette
Sr. Manager, Player Development
Sam Eaton
Director, Baseball Operations
Josh Barfield
Assistant Director, Pro Scouting
Kristyn Pierce
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting & Baseball Administration
Ian Rebhan
Amateur Scout
John Krazit
Baseball Systems, Lead Architect
Deron Brown
Sr. Baseball Systems Developer
Burke Badenhop
Analyst, Baseball Operations
Jim Marshall
Sr. Advisor, Pacific Rim Operations
Mack Hayashi
Director, Pacific Rim Operations
Cesar Geronimo
Director, Latin America Scouting
Peter Wardell
Coordinator, International Scouting
Cory Hahn
Coordinator, Pro Scouting
Chris Slivka
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Rex Gonzalez
Team Manager, Scouts
Cody Callahan
Mathematical Modeler, Baseball Analytics
Max Glick
Quantitative Researcher, Baseball Analytics
Ken Crenshaw
Major League Head Athletic Trainer
Ryan DiPanfilo
Assistant Major League Athletic Trainer
Nathan Shaw
Major League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Ben Hagar
Major League Manual & Performance Therapist
Brad Arnsberg
Minor League Rehab Pitching Coordinator
Roger Riley
Sr. Director, Team Travel & Home Clubhouse Manager
Chad Chiffin
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Jimmy Garrett
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Shawn Moore
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Lupe Uribe
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Bob Doty
Manager, Equipment & Visiting Clubhouse
Scott Baarson
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Charlie Hrvatin
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Allen Campbell
Major League Video Coordinator
Alex Cultice
Major League Advance Scouting/Coaching Assistant
Jim Currigan
Baseball Operations Video Coordinator
Mike Brown
Pro Scout
Ray Crone Sr.
Pro Scout
Bob Cummings
Pro Scout
Clay Daniel
Pro Scout
Jeff Gardner
Pro Scout
Bill "Chief" Gayton
Pro Scout
Ben Johnson
Pro Scout
Jeremy Kehrt
Pro Scout
Bradley Kelley
Pro Scout
Robert Leary
Pro Scout
Tom Romenesko
Pro Scout
Scipio Spinks
Pro Scout
Wade Taylor
Pro Scout
John Vander Wal
Pro Scout
Pete Vuckovich
Pro Scout
Frank Damas
Regional Supervisor
Chris Carminucci
Independent League Coordinator/Pro Scout
Steven Connelly
Regional Supervisor
Clark Crist
Regional Supervisor
Greg Lonigro
National Crosschecker
Steve McAllister
Regional Supervisor
Doyle Wilson
Regional Supervisor
Bump Merriweather
National Crosschecker
Jeff Mousser
Asst. Director, Amateur Scouting
Joe Robinson
National Crosschecker
Nate Birtwell
Amateur Scout - OH, TN, KY, MI
Eric Cruz
Amateur Scout - South FL and P.R.
Orsino Hill
Amateur Scout - Southern California, HI
Kerry Jenkins
Amateur Scout - AL, MS, East LA
Hal Kurtzman
Amateur Scout - Central CA (LA County-Long Beach)
T.R. Lewis
Amateur Scout - GA, Jacksonville
Joe Mason
Amateur Scout PT - AL, MA
Rick Matsko
Amateur Scout - PA, NJ, WV, MD, DE, DC, VA
Rusty Pendergrass
Amateur Scout - South TX, West LA
Donnie Reynolds
Amateur Scout - WA, OR, ID, MT, WY, AK, Northwest Canada
JR Salinas
Amateur Scout - North TX, North LA
Dennis Sheehan
Amateur Scout - NY
Rick Short
Amateur Scout - IL, IN, WI, IA, MN, SD, ND
George Swain
Amateur Scout - NC, SC
Luke Wrenn
Amateur Scout - North FL
Doug Mathieson
Part-Time Amateur Scout
Homer Newlin
Part-Time Amateur Scout, West Florida
Gil Kubski
Scout, Amateur
Jake Williams
Amateur Scout
Scott Centala
Consultant
Francisco Cartaya
Coordinator, Latin America
Rodrigo Aguirre
International Scout, Mexico
Luís Baez
Scouting Supervisor, Dominican Republic
Didimo Bracho
International Scout, Venezuela
Luís Gonzalez Arteaga
International Scout, Colombia
Kelvin Kondo
International Scout, Brazil
Rafael Mateo
International Scout, Dominican Republic
Alfonso Mora
International Scout, Venezuela
José Ortiz
International Scout, Dominican Republic
Ray Padilla
International Scout, Dominican Republic
Gregorio Ramirez
International Scout, Dominican Republic
Julio Sanchez
International Scout, Nicaragua
Mark Shipley
International Scout, Australia
Tzu-Yao Wei
International Scout, Taiwan
Kyle Lee
International Scout, South Korea
Broadcasting
Scott Geyer
Vice President, Broadcasting
Eric Hanson
Audio Engineering Specialist III
Patrick Reynolds
Video Engineering Specialist III
Bob Brenly
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst
Steve Berthiaume
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play
Greg Schulte
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play
Tom Candiotti
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst
Mike Ferrin
Broadcaster, Radio Play-By-Play and Host
Rodrigo Lopez
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Color Analyst
Richard Saenz
Spanish Radio Analyst & Hispanic Relations Consultant
Oscar Soria
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Play-by-Play
Leo Gilmartin
Radio Engineer
Steve Silvertooth
Manager, Broadcast Engineering
Clubhouse Creative
Zach Alvarez
Sr. Manager, Clubhouse Creative
Leslie Farrell
Project Manager, Clubhouse Creative
Morgan Clark
Graphic Designer, Clubhouse Creative
Andy Owens
Graphic Designer, Clubhouse Creative
Communications
Casey Wilcox
Sr. Director, Player & Media Relations
Josh Greene
Director of Publications
Pat O'Connell
Sr. Manager, Player and Media Relations
Patrick Kurish
Manager, Player and Media Relations
Katie Krause
Sr. Manager, Corporate Communications
John Prewitt
Manager, Social Media
Kyle Payne
Sr. Coordinator, Social Media
Sarah Sachs
Team Photographer
Community Affairs
Debbie Castaldo
Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact
Tara Trzinski
Sr. Manager, Community & Foundation Operations
Robert Itzkowitz
Sr. Manager, Community Events
Dustin Payne
Sr. Manager, Community Initiatives & Partner Programs
Paulette Purnell
Coordinator, Special Events & Community Programs
Paige Malin
Sr. Coordinator, Fundraising and Donor Relations
Corporate Partnerships
Judd Norris
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Kerri White
Sr. Director, Corporate Partnership Services
Tiffanie Tallman
Supervisor, Corporate Partnership Services
Brett Wallerstedt
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jeff Campbell
Sr. Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Sarah Swartz
Sr. Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Natalie Alvarez-Spruel
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Andrew Buettner
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Alison Rossini
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Eric Siegfried
Business Analyst
DBTV Productions & Game Operations
Rob Weinheimer
Sr. Director, Game Operations and DBTV Productions
Noah Berlin
Manager, Game Operations and Entertainment
Jeff Cederbaum
Manager, DBTV Productions
Josh DeFamio
Supervisor, DBTV Graphics
Steve Miller
Producer, DBTV Productions
Stephen Rodack
Producer, DBTV Productions
Zach Hall
Game Operations Entertainment Assistant
Bobby Freeman
Musical Mascot/ Entertainment Assistant
Facilities & Event Services
Russ Amaral
Vice President, Facilities & Event Services
Sean Maguire
Manager, Administrative Services
Greg Green
Sr. Manager, Security
Bryan White
Director, Event Services
Jim White
Director, Engineering
Tim Casey
Supervisor, Engineering
Alan Sokolsky
Sr. Manager, Engineering
Jose Montoya
Director, Facilities Operations
Ramon Grijalva
Supervisor, Facilities Services
Oscar McLaurin
Manager, Facilities Services
Sharon Holmes
Guest Services Manager
Kurt Kleinknecht
Guest Services Manager
Chris Near
Roof Specialist
Jeff Gomez
Sr. Event Coordinator
Justin Nelson
Facilities Services Assistant
Andres Guillen
Coordinator, Mail - Shipping and Receiving Services
Fritz Huble
Mail Technician
David Ellis
Director, Security
Nickey Blenman
Supervisor, Security
Gary Hadley
Supervisor, Security
Danny Ransom
Supervisor, Security
Chris Taylor
Security Coordinator
Robert Anderton
Security
Reynaldo Cota Jr.
Security
Michael Dougall
Security
Kathleen Dovey
Security
Harvey Epstein
Security
Ryan Fairchild
Security
Richard Hill
Security
Benjamin Kucaba
Security
Rogelio Martinez
Security
Larry Moyer
Security
Eldarius Murrill
Security
Arnold Ontiveros
Security
John Warnock
Security
Mike Webb
Security
Anthony Hopper
First Impression Specialist/Security
Anne Benton
Administrative Assistant
Robert Shotts
Technician
Michael Fox
Technician
Kevin Griffin
Technician
Gene Leatherwood
Technician
Jesus Lugo
Technician
Amy Saffin
Technician
Phillip Wirth
Technician
Justin Olson
Technician
Grant Trenbeath
Head Groundskeeper
Karl Gant
Assistant Head Groundskeeper
Doug Pierski
Manager, Groundskeeping/Exterior Landscape
Brandon Isbell
Groundskeeper
Rebecca Knapp
Groundskeeper
Trinidad Grijalva
Facilities Services Housekeeping Supervisor
Samantha Granado
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Rosa Mauricio
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Human Resources
Joseph Walsh
Vice President, Human Resources
Jackie Dickerson
Benefits Manager
Jacob Lundberg
HR Coordinator
Information Technology
Bob Zweig
Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Craig Pozen
Sr. Director, Business Systems & Applications
Jay Gaskin
Director, IT Systems & Infrastructure
Manuel Sanchez
Sr. Manager, Networking and Telecom
Louis Fleming
Applications Developer
Dwight Thomas
IT Developer
Kevin Whitaker
Sr. IT Systems Administrator
Jennifer Blatt
Administrative Assistant
Legal
Caleb Jay
Sr. Counsel
Candace Amundsen
Administrative Assistant
Maacah Scott
Staff Counsel
Annica Benning
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing
Kenny Farrell
Vice President, Marketing & Analytics
Rayme Lofgren
Director, Marketing
Jerry Romo
Sr. Manager, Hispanic Marketing
Meagan Hermosillo
Supervisor, Marketing & Events
Jacara Ware
Coordinator, Marketing & Advertising
Kelly Rasmussen
Graphic Designer, Marketing
Special Projects
Graham Rossini
Vice President, Special Projects and Fan Experience
Jeff Rodin
Director, Baseball Outreach & Development
David Dunne
General Manager, Salt River Fields
Matt Helmeid
Director, Special Projects & Brand Development
Cory Parsons
Manager, Special Projects & Fan Experience
Nancy Majerchin
Manager, Special Projects & Brand Development
Marshall Jennings
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper
Jonathan Larson
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Frankie Gonzalez
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Ticket Sales, Service & Operations
Ryan Holmstedt
Sr. Director, Ticket Sales
Josh Simon
Director, Ticket Operations
Luis Calderon
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Josh Holley
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Neil Orvis
Ticket Operations Specialist
Adrienne Perez
Ticket Operations Specialist
Steve Behling
Data Specialist, Ticket Operations
Kameron Ledford
Database Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Amador Chavez
Ticket Operations Coordinator
Brandon Buser
Director, Business Analytics
Alissa Teves
Sr. Analyst, Business Analytics
Greg Ackerman
Digital Marketing Analyst
Kyle Gray
CRM Customer Analyst
Tim Martin
Sr. Manager, Hospitality, Business Development and Premium Services
Jeremy Eisler
Manager, Hospitality and Business Development
Diney Ransford
Manager, Premium Services
E.A. McDonough
Executive, Hospitality and Premium Services
Paul Kellam
Account Executive, Hospitality and Business Development
Aly Fascetti
Administrator, Season Ticket and Premium Services
Mike Dellosa
Director, Season Ticket Sales and Inside Sales
Carsten Bocchi
Sr. Account Executive and Team Lead, Business Development
Brenton Dene
Sr. Account Executive and Team Lead, Business Development
Jay Bennett
Sr. Account Executive, Business Development
Page Barnett
Account Executive, Business Development
Chase Blackwell
Account Executive, Business Development
Samantha Lange
Account Executive, Business Development
Christian Larimer
Account Executive, Business Development
Jamie Roberts
Director, Season Ticket Services
Andrew Fadell
Sr. Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Noel Guevara
Sr. Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Taylor Beasley
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Casey Dadio
Advisor, New Season Tickets
Renee Gonzalez
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Shaun Lena
Advisor, New Season Tickets
Matt Marble
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Chase Petersen
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Steven Plante
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Lindsey Ross
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Anthony Synegal
Director, Group Events and Hospitality
Tom Demeter
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Alexis Espinosa
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Johanna Imperial
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Garrett King
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Jessica Ghanma
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Parker Law
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Kris Morrow
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Daniel Passovoy
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Zach Perez
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Austin Walker
Coordinator, Group Events and Hospitality
Geno Fata
Manager, Inside Sales
Morgan Harder
Sr. Sales Consultant
Mark Manos
Sr. Sales Consultant
Alexa Sowers
Sr. Sales Consultant
Jeffrey Hager
Sales Consultant
Nick Kloos
Sales Consultant
Kylie McChesney
Sales Consultant
Michael Mozer
Sales Consultant
Ruben Rincon
Sales Consultant
Blake Sivick
Sales Consultant
Megan Stouder
Sales Consultant
Jazzmine Young
Sales Consultant